DIMATIA     News and Events
  • Ramsey DocCourse Prague 2016 - Programme for pre-doctoral and doctoral students in Modern Methods in Ramsey Theory, Sept - Dec, Prague, 2016
  • Prague School on Discrete Mathematics 2016 - featuring Ronald de Wolf and Samuel Fiorini, Aug 1 - 5, Prague, 2016
  • Mathematics of Jiri Matousek Conference to honour achievements and personality of Jiří Matoušek, July 23-28, Prague, 2016
  • ...
    Charles University
    Malostranske namesti 25    
    118 00 Praha 1, Czech Republic
     
       

    List of activities - 2004

    • 10. DIMATIA-ITI Graph Theory Day, January 15, 2004
    • Fall School of Logic 2004, September 12-18, 2004, Pec pod Snkou
    • Doccourse Prague 2005
    • Midsummer Combinatorial Workshop XI
    • MFCS 2004, August 22-27, 2004,

    • Visitors:
      Yared Nigoussie, USA 1.1. - 30.6., 1.8. 31.12.
      Riste Skrekovski, Slovinsko 1.1. - 29.2., 1.4. - 4.4., 27.5. - 12.6., 21.6. - 30.6., 16.-26.8., 3.-9.10., 6.-17.11., 4.-11.12.
      Attila Pr, Maarsko 1.1. - 30.6.
      Uli Wagner, Svcarsko 4.1. - 30.6., 1.8. 30.9.
      Micha Sharir , Israel 29.1. - 2.3.
      Paul Cameron, USA 26.1. - 10.3.
      Richard Strausz, Mexiko 5.1. - 31.1., 1.5. - 30.6., 1.8. - 31.12.
      Victor Bargachev, Rusko 5.1. - 31.3.
      Pawel Misiorek, Polsko 5.1. - 31.3.
      Carl Johan Ragnarsson, Svdsko 5.1. - 31.1.
      Tomasz Gdala, Polsko 5.1. - 31.3.
      Miroslav Treml, Srbsko 5.1. - 31.3.
      Dejan Brcanov, Srbsko 5.1. - 31.3.
      Daniel Krasner, USA 21.1. - 30.4.
      Emo Welzl, Svcarsko 1.2. - 29.2.
      David Wood, Kanada 17.3. - 30.6., 1.8. 17.9.
      Adam Marcus, USA 15. - 28.3.
      Francesca Cagliari, Itlie 30.3. - 7.4.
      Mark Sioen, Belgie 12.4. - 22.4.
      Mick Adams, USA 24. - 31.5.
      Daniel Paulusma, Holandsko 10. - 23.5.
      Michael Aschenbacher, USA 20. - 25.5.
      Juriaan Hage, Holandsko 16. - 22.5.
      Jacint Szabo, Maarsko 12. - 14.5.
      A. Kumar, Indie 1. - 30.6.
      John Gimbel, USA 29. - 30.6.
      Paul Spirakis, ecko 19. - 20.6.
      Moshe Rosenfeld,USA 25. - 30.6.
      Banaschevski, USA 7. - 20.6.
      Moshe Rosenfeld,USA 25.7. 30.7.
      Riste krekovski,Slovinsko 25.7. 30.7.
      Paul Wollan, Kanada 25.7. 30.7.
      Peter Hork,Slovensko 25.7. 30.7.
      Kerry Ojakian,USA 25.7. 30.7.
      Ehud Friedbut,Izrael 25.7. 30.7.
      Vojtch Roedl,USA 25.7. 30.7.
      Bang-Jensen,Dnsko 25.7. 30.7.
      Endre Szemeredi,Madarsko 25.7. 30.7.
      John Gimbel, USA 25.7. 30.7.
      Sarah Genoway, USA 25.7. 30.7.
      Tracey Gauman, USA 25.7. 30.7.
      Diana Michalek, USA 25.7. 30.7.
      Binaca Viray, USA 25.7. 30.7.
      Shiri Azenkot, USA 25.7. 30.7.
      Logan Everett, USA 25.7. 30.7.
      Attila Pr, Madarsko 25.7. 30.7.
      Uli Wagner, SRN 25.7. 30.7.
      Richard Strausz, Mexico 25.7. 30.7.
      Yared Nigoussie, USA 25.7. 30.7.
      David Wood, Kanada 25.7. 30.7.
      A. Kumar, Indie 25.7. 30.7.
      M. Rosenfeld, USA 25.7. 30.7.
      Claude Tardif 25.7. 1.8.
      Matthew Devos, USA 25.6.-1.8.
      Bill Steiger, USA 25.6. 30.7.
      Mathias Schacht, USA 25.7. 1.8.
      Jessica Nelson , USA 20.7. 29.8.
      Maria Chudovsky, USA 25.7. 31.7.
      Paul Seymour, USA 25.7. 31.7.
      Imre Barany, Maarsko 25.7. 29.7.
      Cristina Dalfo Sim,panlsko 26.7. 4.8.
      Patrice Ossona de Mendez, Francie 24.7. 31.7.
      Jeong Hyung Kung,USA 25.7. 1.8.
      Martin Kochol, Slovensko 26.7. 30.7.
      Petr Hlinn 25.-30.7.
      David Hartman 25.-30.7.
      John Gimbel, USA 1.-10.8.
      Moshe Rosenfeld,USA 1.-5.8.
      J. Gurlich, USA 1.-8.8.
      J. Guckler, USA 1.-8.8.
      A. Weininger,USA 1.-8.8.
      Brenda Latka, USA 1.-8.8.
      Kerry Ojakian, USA 1.-31.8.
      M. Staudacher, USA 1.-8.8.
      Jessica Nelson,USA 1.-29.8.
      Claude Tardif, Kanada 1.-8.8.
      Miroslav Treml, Srbsko 1.-31.8.
      Josep Diaz, panlsko 21.-26.8.
      Matt de Vos, USA 1.-9.8.
      Harald Magnussen, Island 29.-31.8.
      Oriol Serra,Spain 5.9. - 31.12.
      Anna Llado,Spain 1.10.-31.12.
      Kerry Ojakian,USA 1.9. - 31.12.
      Peter Golovach,Rusko 1.10.-31.12.
      Christian Sloper,Norsko 1.10.-31.12.
      Adil Erzin,Rusko 27.9.-31.12.
      Rick Ball,USA 1.10.-31.12.
      Stephan Hell,SRN 1.10.-31.12.
      Reza Naserasr,Iran 1.10.-31.12.
      Nils Hebinghaus,Norsko 20.9. - 20.10.
      Reza Naserasr,Iran 24.-31.10.
      Pavol Hell,Kanada 20.-2.11.
      Laci Weigh,Madarsko 10.-7.11.
      Andreas Frank,Madarsko 17.-21.11.
         
       
                              ...