DIMATIA     News and Events
  • Ramsey DocCourse Prague 2016 - Programme for pre-doctoral and doctoral students in Modern Methods in Ramsey Theory, Sept - Dec, Prague, 2016
  • Prague School on Discrete Mathematics 2016 - featuring Ronald de Wolf and Samuel Fiorini, Aug 1 - 5, Prague, 2016
  • Mathematics of Jiri Matousek Conference to honour achievements and personality of Jiří Matoušek, July 23-28, Prague, 2016
  • ...
    Charles University
    Malostranske namesti 25    
    118 00 Praha 1, Czech Republic
     
       

    List of activities - 2007

    Visitors

    B. Anderson USA 15.-31. Oct,1.-30. Nov
    Jean-Sebastian Sereni France 1.-31. Oct,1.-30. Nov, 1.-31.12.
    Peter Golovach Rusko 19.Sept - 30. Oct ?,1.-30. Oct,1-30 Nov
    Marie Aste France 29.7. - 5.8., 28. Oct - 6. Nov
    Rok Trman 28. Oct - 6. Nov
    Riste Skrekovski Slovenia 17.-22. Oct
    V. Jungi Canada 28. Oct - 12. Dec
    F. Harvet France 10. - 16. Oct, 1. - 30. Nov
    F. ComelasSpain 13. - 30. Nov, 1.-14. Dec
    Oriol Serra Spain 2. - 5. Nov
    Anna Llado Spain 2. - 5. Nov
    V. Patel 23. - 30. Sept
    M. Vatshelle 23. - 30. Sept
    I. Gitler 23. - 30. Sept
    A. Eisenblatter 23. - 30. Sept
    A. Halldorsson 23. - 30. Sept
    Mc. Diarmid 23. - 30. Sept
    A. Halldorsson 23. - 30. Sept
    Mc. Diarmid 23. - 30. Sept
    D. Paulusma 23. - 30. Sept
    J. Griggs 23. - 30. Sept
    Tibor Szabo Hungary 17. - 23. Sept
    Xuding Zhu 1. - 10. Sept
    Uli Wagner Switzerland 15. - 21. Sept
    M. Liedloff France 26. - 30.8.
    S. Norine Slovenia 1. - 21. 7.
    Silvia Gagi Spain 1.5. - 31.8.
    Daniel Marx Spain 1. - 31.5.
    J. Friedlander USA 22. - 29.4.
    A. Widgerson USA 24. - 29.4.
    V. Roedl USA 23. - 30. Sept
    Pavol Hell Canada 1. - 15. 5.
    Italo Dejter Porto Rico 27.4.-8.5.
    Eric Sopena France 26.-29.4.
    Andre Raspaud France23.-29.4.,29.7.-4.8.
    Fred Roberts USA 26.-29.4.
    Dirk Schlatter Germany 1.-31.8.
    Jan Arne Telle Norway 26.-29.4.
    Josep Diaz Spain 27.-29.4.
    Mark Siggers GB 1.-30.6.
    Atilla Por Hungary 1.-30.5.
    Zoran Nikoloski Makedonie 1.-30.6.
    David Wood GB 19.3. - 23.4.
    Mike Newman GB 13.3.-30.5.,1.8.-10.8.
    Riste Skrekovski Slovenia 15.-21.3, 1.-11.6., 3.-11.8., 7.-8.9.
    Yarred Nigoussie USA 2.-11.3.
    Michael Stiebitz Germany 11.2.-17.2.
    Patrice Ossona de Mendez 10.2.-3.3, 1.8.-10.8.
    Delia Gario Spain 16. - 24. Nov
    Pastora Marchena Spain 16. - 24. Nov
    A. Goddal Great Britain 16. - 24. Nov
    Mihyung Kang Germany 10.-15.4., 6.-10.816. - 24. Nov
         
       
                              ...