List of activities - 2004

  • 10. DIMATIA-ITI Graph Theory Day, January 15, 2004
  • Fall School of Logic 2004, September 12-18, 2004, Pec pod Sněžkou
  • Doccourse Prague 2005
  • Midsummer Combinatorial Workshop XI
  • MFCS 2004, August 22-27, 2004,

  • Visitors:
    Yared Nigoussie, USA 1.1. - 30.6., 1.8. – 31.12.
    Riste Skrekovski, Slovinsko 1.1. - 29.2., 1.4. - 4.4., 27.5. - 12.6., 21.6. - 30.6., 16.-26.8., 3.-9.10., 6.-17.11., 4.-11.12.
    Attila Pór, Maďarsko 1.1. - 30.6.
    Uli Wagner, Svýcarsko 4.1. - 30.6., 1.8. – 30.9.
    Micha Sharir , Israel 29.1. - 2.3.
    Paul Cameron, USA 26.1. - 10.3.
    Richard Strausz, Mexiko 5.1. - 31.1., 1.5. - 30.6., 1.8. - 31.12.
    Victor Bargachev, Rusko 5.1. - 31.3.
    Pawel Misiorek, Polsko 5.1. - 31.3.
    Carl Johan Ragnarsson, Svédsko 5.1. - 31.1.
    Tomasz Gdala, Polsko 5.1. - 31.3.
    Miroslav Treml, Srbsko 5.1. - 31.3.
    Dejan Brcanov, Srbsko 5.1. - 31.3.
    Daniel Krasner, USA 21.1. - 30.4.
    Emo Welzl, Svýcarsko 1.2. - 29.2.
    David Wood, Kanada 17.3. - 30.6., 1.8. – 17.9.
    Adam Marcus, USA 15. - 28.3.
    Francesca Cagliari, Itálie 30.3. - 7.4.
    Mark Sioen, Belgie 12.4. - 22.4.
    Mick Adams, USA 24. - 31.5.
    Daniel Paulusma, Holandsko 10. - 23.5.
    Michael Aschenbacher, USA 20. - 25.5.
    Juriaan Hage, Holandsko 16. - 22.5.
    Jacint Szabo, Maďarsko 12. - 14.5.
    A. Kumar, Indie 1. - 30.6.
    John Gimbel, USA 29. - 30.6.
    Paul Spirakis, Řecko 19. - 20.6.
    Moshe Rosenfeld,USA 25. - 30.6.
    Banaschevski, USA 7. - 20.6.
    Moshe Rosenfeld,USA 25.7. – 30.7.
    Riste Škrekovski,Slovinsko 25.7. – 30.7.
    Paul Wollan, Kanada 25.7. – 30.7.
    Peter Horák,Slovensko 25.7. – 30.7.
    Kerry Ojakian,USA 25.7. – 30.7.
    Ehud Friedbut,Izrael 25.7. – 30.7.
    Vojtěch Roedl,USA 25.7. – 30.7.
    Bang-Jensen,Dánsko 25.7. – 30.7.
    Endre Szemeredi,Madarsko 25.7. – 30.7.
    John Gimbel, USA 25.7. – 30.7.
    Sarah Genoway, USA 25.7. – 30.7.
    Tracey Gauman, USA 25.7. – 30.7.
    Diana Michalek, USA 25.7. – 30.7.
    Binaca Viray, USA 25.7. – 30.7.
    Shiri Azenkot, USA 25.7. – 30.7.
    Logan Everett, USA 25.7. – 30.7.
    Attila Pór, Madarsko 25.7. – 30.7.
    Uli Wagner, SRN 25.7. – 30.7.
    Richard Strausz, Mexico 25.7. – 30.7.
    Yared Nigoussie, USA 25.7. – 30.7.
    David Wood, Kanada 25.7. – 30.7.
    A. Kumar, Indie 25.7. – 30.7.
    M. Rosenfeld, USA 25.7. – 30.7.
    Claude Tardif 25.7. – 1.8.
    Matthew Devos, USA 25.6.-1.8.
    Bill Steiger, USA 25.6. – 30.7.
    Mathias Schacht, USA 25.7. – 1.8.
    Jessica Nelson , USA 20.7. – 29.8.
    Maria Chudovsky, USA 25.7. – 31.7.
    Paul Seymour, USA 25.7. – 31.7.
    Imre Barany, Maďarsko 25.7. – 29.7.
    Cristina Dalfo Simó,Španělsko 26.7. – 4.8.
    Patrice Ossona de Mendez, Francie 24.7. – 31.7.
    Jeong Hyung Kung,USA 25.7. – 1.8.
    Martin Kochol, Slovensko 26.7. – 30.7.
    Petr Hliněný 25.-30.7.
    David Hartman 25.-30.7.
    John Gimbel, USA 1.-10.8.
    Moshe Rosenfeld,USA 1.-5.8.
    J. Gurlich, USA 1.-8.8.
    J. Guckler, USA 1.-8.8.
    A. Weininger,USA 1.-8.8.
    Brenda Latka, USA 1.-8.8.
    Kerry Ojakian, USA 1.-31.8.
    M. Staudacher, USA 1.-8.8.
    Jessica Nelson,USA 1.-29.8.
    Claude Tardif, Kanada 1.-8.8.
    Miroslav Treml, Srbsko 1.-31.8.
    Josep Diaz, Španělsko 21.-26.8.
    Matt de Vos, USA 1.-9.8.
    Harald Magnussen, Island 29.-31.8.
    Oriol Serra,Spain 5.9. - 31.12.
    Anna Llado,Spain 1.10.-31.12.
    Kerry Ojakian,USA 1.9. - 31.12.
    Peter Golovach,Rusko 1.10.-31.12.
    Christian Sloper,Norsko 1.10.-31.12.
    Adil Erzin,Rusko 27.9.-31.12.
    Rick Ball,USA 1.10.-31.12.
    Stephan Hell,SRN 1.10.-31.12.
    Reza Naserasr,Iran 1.10.-31.12.
    Nils Hebinghaus,Norsko 20.9. - 20.10.
    Reza Naserasr,Iran 24.-31.10.
    Pavol Hell,Kanada 20.-2.11.
    Laci Weigh,Madarsko 10.-7.11.
    Andreas Frank,Madarsko 17.-21.11.