List of activities - 2003

  • Eurocomb 2003

  • 8. DIMATIA-ITI Graph Theory Day (39kB .ps), Prague, February 10, 2003

  • STTI'03, May 22-23, 2003, Prague

  • Prague Midsummer Combinatorial Workshop, June 27 - August 1, 2003,

  • EUROCOMB 03, September 8-12, 2003,

  • Fall school of the Logic seminar, September 14-20, 2003, Pec pod Snezkou

  • DIMATIA-ITI Category Theory Day , October 2-3, 2003,

  • Visitors:
    Beyersdorff, Olaf, Germany 14-18.4.
    Bodirsky, Manuel, Germany 1.1.-28.2.
    Cavagnetto, Stefano, Italy 1-20.5.
    Cavenagh, Nicolas, Australia 7.4.-30.12.
    van der Holst, Hein, The Netherland 12.3.- 31.5.
    Hor˛ßk, Mirko, Slovakia 10-12.2.
    Kutz, Martin, Germany 6.1.-28.2.
    Madaras, TomßÜ, Slovakia 10-12.2.
    Nigoussie, Yared, USA 1.1.- 30.12.
    Rosenfeld, Moshe , USA 12-15.5.
    Slaman, Theodor, USA 4-8.3.
    Pˇr, Attila, Hungary 17-29.3.
    Tardiff, Claude, Canada 12-23.5.
    Viennot, France 5-13.4.
    Hein van der Holst, Holandsko 1.6. - 12.6.
    Jorge Picado, Portugalsko 22.6. - 3.7.
    Nicholas Bonichon, Francie 1.6. - 4.7.
    Riste Skrekovski, Slovinsko 8.6. - 30.12.
    Edward Sheinerman, USA 27.6. - 1.7.
    Moshe Rosenfeld, USA 24.6. - 29.6.
    John Gimbel, USA 2.8. - 23.8.
    Martin Kochol, Slovensko 19.8. - 20.8
    A. Guerra, Mexico4.7. - 7.7.
    Jorgen Bang-Jensen,Dßnsko27.7. - 2.8.
    Vojtých Roedl, USA 28.7. -1.8.
    Endre Szemeredi, Madarsko 28.7. -1.8.
    Andrzej Rucinsky, Polsko 28.7. -1.8.
    Jarek Grytczuk, Polsko 28.7. -1.8.
    Krysztov Przeslawski, Polsko 28.7. -1.8.
    Malgorzata Bednarska, Polsko 28.7. -1.8.
    Attila Pˇr, Madarsko 28.7. -1.8.
    Martin Őkoviera, Slovensko 28.7. -1.8.
    Delphine Hachez, Francie 28.7. -1.8.
    Pavel Misiorek, Polsko 28.7. -1.8.
    Helmut Alt, SRN 30.7. - 2.8.
    O.MendÚz, Francie 26.7. - 9.8.
    Roman Nedýla, Slovensko 29.7. - 31.7.
    Jose Tores, USA 27.7. - 13.8.
    Victor Kostyuk, USA 27.7. - 13.8.
    Vishal Gupta, USA 27.7. - 13.8.
    Tatiana Yarmola, USA 27.7. - 13.8.
    Michael Grabchak, USA 27.7. - 13.8.
    Alexander Olshevsky, USA 27.7. - 13.8.
    Attila Pˇr, Ma´arsko 1.10. - 30.12.
    Rick Ball, VB 12.10. - 27.10., 14. - 21.12.
    Tetsuo Asano, USA 31.10. - 2.11.
    Konrad Swanepoel, JAR 15.10. - 18.10.
    Petr Golovach, Rusko 29.10. - 10.11.
    Ji°Ý Rosickř, ╚R 2.10. -3.10.
    Tetsuo Asano, USA 31.10. - 2.11.
    Margit Voigt, SRN 17. -19.11.
    Pascal Ochem, Francie 15. -22.11.
    Ares Ribo Mor 1. - 30.11.
    Pavol Hell, Kanada 3. - 15.11.
    Jacint Szabo, Ma´arsko 30.11. - 6.12